News
Search Keyword

Posted 10/14/2018 Ref # 6670

HOME GAMES FOR OCTOBER 20/21

DIVISION/AGE

HOME TEAM 

AWAY  TEAM 

FIELD 

TIME

SUNDAY





U13 METRO

RMD RED BULLS 




U14 METRO

RMD THUNDER

CMF SHOCKWAVE

BOYD RED

1:00 PM

U15 METRO 

RMD STRIKERS




U18 METRO 

RMD FC

SURREY UNITED GUNNERS

BOYD RED 

3:00 PM






U17 DIV 2

RMD FC

NSGSC FUSION 02

BOYD BLUE 

1:00 PM

U16 DIV 2

RMD FC

VUFC RAVENS

BOYD BLUE 

11:00 AM

U15 DIV 2

RMD GALAXY




U14 DIV 2

RMD LIGHTNING

CMF FUSION

BOYD BLUE

9:30 AM

U13 DIV 2

RMD RED REBELS









U18 DIV 3

RMD COLTS




U18 DIV 3

RMD HURRICANES

WVFC STRIKERS 

BOYD BLUE

3:00 PM

U17 DIV 3

RMD THUNDER 

VUFC STRIKERS

RICHMOND HIGH

1:00 PM

U15 DIV 3

RMD RED DEVILS

COASTAL FC RENEGADES

MINORU 2

11:00 AM

U13 DIV 3

RMD RED RIDERS









U12 DIV 1

RMD FLAMES 


BOYD YELLOW 

9:00 AM

U12 DIV 2

RMD NEMESIS




U12 DIV 3

RMD MAGPIES

VUFC BREAKERS

BOYD WHITE

2:00 PM






U11 DIV 1

RMD DYNAMITES




U11 DIV 2

RMD FURY 




U11 DIV 3

RMD RED DRAGONS




U11 DIV 3

RMD NICK

RMD RED DRAGON

BOYD WHITE

11:00 AM






SATURDAY





U10 A

RMD RED CAPS

KLM GAZELLAS

BOYD WHITE

3:00 PM

U10 B

RMD RED STORM 




U10 C

RMD RED DEVILS














U9/10

TEAM 2

TEAM 1

BOYD WHITE E

1:45 PM


TEAM 4

TEAM 3

BOYD WHITE W

1:45 PM


TEAM 6

TEAM 5

BOYD YELLOW W

1:45 PM







 
Posted 10/8/2018 Ref # 6669

Thanksgiving Tournament final results for U13-18

Congratulations to the following teams on their success:

U13-U14 Division 
U13   Richmond Red Bulls   First Place 
U13  GVUSC Angels         Second Place 

U15 Division 
U14  Richmond Thunder     First Place 
U15  Richmond Galaxy       Second Place 

U16-18 Division 
U16 Delta Coastal             First Place 
U15 Richmond FC             Second Place


Thank you to all players, coaches, and parents who participated in the RGSA Thanksgiving Tournament. 



 
Posted 10/6/2018 Ref # 6668

HOME GAMES FOR OCTOBER 13/14

Home games for the Saturday October 13 and Sunday October 14th.

DIVISION/AGE

HOME TEAM 

AWAY  TEAM 

FIELD 

TIME

SUNDAY





U13 METRO

RMD RED BULLS 

SURREY UNITED SF SGU 2006

BOYD RED 

1:00 PM

U14 METRO

RMD THUNDER




U15 METRO 

RMD STRIKERS

SURREY UNITED SF SGU 2004

BOYD RED 

3:00 PM

U18 METRO 

RMD FC









U17 DIV 2

RMD FC




U16 DIV 2

RMD FC




U15 DIV 2

RMD GALAXY

LANGLEY UNITED SOMERVILLE

BOYD BLUE 

11:00 AM

U14 DIV 2

RMD LIGHTNING




U13 DIV 2

RMD RED REBELS

GVUSC ANGELS 

BOYD BLUE 

9:30 AM






U18 DIV 3

RMD COLTS




U18 DIV 3

RMD HURRICANES

BURNABY GIRLS HORNETS

BOYD BLUE 

3:00 PM

U17 DIV 3

RMD THUNDER 




U15 DIV 3

RMD RED DEVILS




U13 DIV 3

RMD RED RIDERS

BC TIGERS HURRICANES

BOYD BLUE 

1:00 PM






U12 DIV 1

RMD FLAMES 




U12 DIV 2

RMD NEMESIS

SURREY UNITED TSUNAMI

BOYD YELLOW  

9:00 AM

U12 DIV 3

RMD MAGPIES









U11 DIV 1

RMD DYNAMITES

CLIFF AVENUE FALCONS 

BOYD YELLOW  

10:30 AM

U11 DIV 2

RMD FURY 

CMF WILDCATS

BOYD YELLOW  

12:00 PM

U11 DIV 3

RMD RED DRAGONS

VUFC COMETS

BOYD WHITE

11:00 AM

U11 DIV 3

RMD NICK









SATURDAY





U10 A

RMD RED CAPS




U10 B

RMD RED STORM 

VAFC WILDCATS

BOYD WHITE

3:00 PM

U10 C

RMD RED DEVILS

VAFC TIDAL WAVES

BOYD YELLOW

3:00 PM











U9/10

TEAM 1

TEAM 3

BOYD WHITE E

1:45 PM


TEAM 2

TEAM 6

BOYD WHITE W

1:45 PM


TEAM 5

TEAM 4

BOYD YELLOW W

1:45 PM







 
Posted 10/6/2018 Ref # 6667

UPDATED RESULTS/SCHEDULES FOR THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT

Please find the results from Saturday's games here ... 



 
Posted 10/1/2018 Ref # 6666

Thanksgiving Tournament Schedule


Thanksgiving tournament schedule is posted as below...