News
Search Keyword

Posted 11/17/2019 Ref # 6736

Home games for November 23/24

DIVISION 

TEAM NAME

HOME/AWAY 

FIELD 

TIME 


SUNDAY 












U13 METRO

RMD FLAMES 

AWAY 




U14 METRO

RMD RED BULLS

HOME

BOYD RED 

1:00 PM


U16 METRO 

RMD STRIKERS

HOME 

BOYD RED 

3:00 PM








U11 DIV 1

RED CAPS 

AWAY




U11 DIV 1

RED STORM 

HOME

BOYD YELLOW

10:00 AM


U11 DIV 2

RED DEVILS 

AWAY




U12 DIV 1

RMD DYNAMITE

AWAY




U12 DIV 2

RMD FURY 

HOME 

BOYD YELLOW

11:45 AM








U13 DIV 2

RMD UNITED 

AWAY




U13 DIV 3 

RMD RED HAWKS 

AWAY




U14 DIV 1

RMD RED REBELS 

AWAY




U15 DIV 2

RMD LIGHTNING 

HOME 

BOYD BLUE 

1:30 PM


U16 DIV 1

RMD GALAXY 

BYE




U16 DIV 3

RMD RED DEVILS 

AWAY




U17 DIV 1

RMD FC

HOME 

BOYD BLUE

11:00 AM


U18 DIV 2

RMD FC

AWAY 




U18 DIV 3

RMD HURRICANES

AWAY










U12 DIV 3 

RMD RED DEVILS 

AWAY 




U11 DIV 3 

RICHMOND FC

AWAY




U10/11 RUSSELL 

RICHMOND  STORM

HOME

BOYD YELLOW

1:30 PM


U10/11 DANIEL 

RICHMOND REBELS

HOME

BOYD WHITE

1:00 PM


U10/11 CORY 

RICHMOND FIREHAWKS

AWAY 
















SATURDAY 












U9/10 

TEAM   5

TEAM  4

BOYD WHITE EAST 

1:30 PM


U9/10 

TEAM   3

TEAM  2

BOYD WHITE WEST 

1:30 PM


U9/10

TEAM   1

BYE

BOYD YELLOW WEST

1:30 PM














U5/6’S

ALL PLAYERS 


GYMS



U7’S 

ALL PLAYERS 


BOYD YELLOW  EAST

1:30 PM


U8’S 

ALL PLAYERS 


BOYD YELLOW  EAST

2:30 PM








MWSL 

RICHMOND NEMESIS 

AWAY 





RICHMOND UNITED 

AWAY











 
Posted 11/14/2019 Ref # 6735

RGSA Alumni Captains UBC to National Title

Amelia Crawford, an RGSA alumni, captains UBC to National Title.. 

Congratulations to Amelia for being an inspiration to our youth. 
Click on the link below to read more


 
Posted 11/11/2019 Ref # 6734

home games for NovembER 16/17TH

DIVISION 

TEAM NAME

HOME/AWAY 

FIELD 

TIME 


SUNDAY 












U13 METRO

RMD FLAMES 

AWAY 




U14 METRO

RMD RED BULLS

HOME 

BOYD RED 

1:00 PM


U16 METRO 

RMD STRIKERS

AWAY 










U11 DIV 1

RED CAPS 

HOME 

BOYD WHITE 

11:00 AM


U11 DIV 1

RED STORM 

AWAY




U11 DIV 2

RED DEVILS 

HOME 

BOYD YELLOW

11:00 AM


U12 DIV 1

RMD DYNAMITE

HOME 

BOYD YELLOW

1:00 PM


U12 DIV 2

RMD FURY 

AWAY










U13 DIV 2

RMD UNITED 

HOME 

BOYD BLUE 

11:30 AM


U13 DIV 3 

RMD RED HAWKS 

HOME 

MINORU 2 

12:00 PM


U14 DIV 1

RMD RED REBELS 

HOME 

BOYD BLUE 

1:30 PM


U15 DIV 2

RMD LIGHTNING 

AWAY




U16 DIV 1

RMD GALAXY 

HOME 

BOYD BLUE 

9:30 AM


U16 DIV 3

RMD RED DEVILS 

HOME 

BOYD BLUE 

3:30 PM


U17 DIV 1

RMD FC

AWAY




U18 DIV 2

RMD FC

HOME 

BOYD RED 

3:00 PM


U18 DIV 3

RMD HURRICANES

AWAY










U12 DIV 3 

RMD RED DEVILS 

AWAY 




U11 DIV 3 

RICHMOND FC

HOME

BOYD YELLOW

9:30 AM


U10/11 RUSSELL 

RICHMOND  STORM

AWAY




U10/11 DANIEL 

RICHMOND REBELS

AWAY




U10/11 CORY 

RICHMOND FIREHAWKS

HOME

BOYD WHITE 

1:00 PM














SATURDAY 












U9/10 

TEAM   3

TEAM  5

BOYD WHITE EAST 

1:30 PM


U9/10 

TEAM   4

TEAM  1

BOYD WHITE WEST 

1:30 PM


U9/10

TEAM   2

BYE

BOYD YELLOW WEST

1:30 PM














U5/6’S

ALL PLAYERS 


GYMS



U7’S 

ALL PLAYERS 


BOYD YELLOW  EAST

1:30 PM


U8’S 

ALL PLAYERS 


BOYD YELLOW  EAST

2:30 PM








MWSL 

RICHMOND NEMESIS 

HOME 

MINORU 2 

10:00 AM



RICHMOND UNITED 

AWAY 











 
Posted 11/6/2019 Ref # 6732

Indoor Soccer Through Richmond FC

For players born 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005 and 2004.

Richmond FC is now offering boys and girls across Richmond a chance to play indoor soccer during the winter months, in five locations around the city, on Sunday nights from 5pm-9pm.

Players will be drafted into teams closest to where they live, across the city, in West Richmond, City Centre, Cambie and King George, in the U9 to U16 age groups.

The league is intended for all levels of skill and is intended to be played in a fun, recreational manner. There are no practices, but each game time will have a warm-up period.

Games will be played in two 25-minute legs of ‘5 on 5’ action every Sunday evening, with a golden goal playoff if the scores are tied. A championship table will be kept updated online and a finals series played on the final weekend for ages U9 and above. 


 
Posted 11/4/2019 Ref # 6731

Updated Schedule for U9/10 recreational program

DATE 

HOME 

AWAY 

FIELD 

TIME 

NOVEMBER 9TH 

TEAM 1

TEAM 5

BOYD WHITE EAST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 2

TEAM 4

BOYD WHITE WEST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 3

BYE 

BOYD YELLOW WEST 

1:30 PM






NOVEMBER 16TH

TEAM 3

TEAM 5

BOYD WHITE EAST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 4 

TEAM 1

BOYD WHITE WEST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 2 

BYE 

BOYD YELLOW WEST 

1:30 PM






NOVEMBER 23RD

TEAM 5

TEAM 4

BOYD WHITE EAST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 3

TEAM 2

BOYD WHITE WEST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 1 

BYE 

BOYD YELLOW WEST 

1:30 PM






NOVEMBER 30TH 

TEAM 4 

TEAM 3

BOYD WHITE EAST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 2

TEAM 1

BOYD WHITE WEST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 5

BYE 

BOYD YELLOW WEST 

1:30 PM






DECEMBER 7TH 

TEAM 3

TEAM 1

BOYD WHITE EAST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 2

TEAM 5

BOYD WHITE WEST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 4

BYE 

BOYD YELLOW WEST 

1:30 PM






DECEMBER 14TH 

TEAM 1

TEAM 5

BOYD WHITE EAST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 4

TEAM 2

BOYD WHITE WEST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 3

BYE 

BOYD YELLOW WEST 

1:30 PM






JANUARY 11TH 

TEAM 3

TEAM 5

BOYD WHITE EAST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 1

TEAM 4

BOYD WHITE WEST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 2 

BYE 

BOYD YELLOW WEST 

1:30 PM






JANUARY 18TH 

TEAM 4

TEAM 5

BOYD WHITE EAST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 3

TEAM 2

BOYD WHITE WEST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 1 

BYE

BOYD YELLOW WEST 

1:30 PM






JANUARY  25TH 

TEAM 3

TEAM 4

BOYD WHITE EAST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 2

TEAM 1

BOYD WHITE WEST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 5

BYE

BOYD YELLOW WEST 

1:30 PM






FEBRUARY 1ST

TEAM 1

TEAM 3

BOYD WHITE EAST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 2

TEAM 5

BOYD WHITE WEST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 4

BYE 

BOYD YELLOW WEST 

1:30 PM






FEBRUARY 8TH

TEAM 5

TEAM 1

BOYD WHITE EAST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 2

TEAM 4

BOYD WHITE WEST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 3 

BYE 

BOYD YELLOW WEST 

1:30 PM






FEBRUARY 15TH 

NO GAMES

     FAMILY 

          DAY 

      WEEKEND


NO GAMES 

    FAMILY 

         DAY 

      WEEKEND


NO GAMES

    FAMILY 

        DAY 

     WEEKEND






FEBRUARY 22ND 

TEAM 3

TEAM 5

BOYD WHITE EAST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 4

TEAM 1

BOYD WHITE WEST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 2 

BYE

BOYD YELLOW WEST 

1:30 PM






FEBRUARY 29TH 

TEAM 4

TEAM 5 

BOYD WHITE EAST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 2

TEAM 3

BOYD WHITE WEST 

1:30 PM


TEAM 1

BYE 

BOYD YELLOW WEST 

1:30 PM






MARCH 7TH 

CLOSING 

JAMBOREE

CLOSING JAMBOREE

         TBA